Day Events

Capacity refers to the number of people entering the Zoo during the allotted timed-entry period.


 ❮ April 2021 ❯ 
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
 
Events on 4/20/2021
Zoo 9:00-11:00am entry wd
4/20/2021 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (1 person, 2 hour entry slot, unlimited visit time)
Adult (13+) Timed Ticket @ $21.75
Child (2-12) Timed Ticket @ $17.75
Senior(62+)/Military Vet Timed Ticket @ $20.25
Capacity: 1250
Remaining: 1180
Zoo 11:30-1:30pm entry wd
4/20/2021 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM (1 person, 2 hour entry slot, unlimited visit time)
Adult (13+) Timed Ticket @ $21.75
Child (2-12) Timed Ticket @ $17.75
Senior(62+)/Military Vet Timed Ticket @ $20.25
Capacity: 1250
Remaining: 1183
Zoo 2:00-3:00pm entry wd
4/20/2021 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (1 person, 1 hour entry slot, visit till close)
Adult (13+) Timed Ticket @ $21.75
Child (2-12) Timed Ticket @ $17.75
Senior(62+)/Military Vet Timed Ticket @ $20.25
Capacity: 1000
Remaining: 990